GCCFV
St Patricks Day Show,St Patricks picture.png,St Patricks picture.png
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Show Results

Sunday 18th March 2012

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Judges:

Allan Raymond (CFA)

Margaret Steed

Jill Henderson

Anta Nichols

 

 

Supreme in Group

 

 

 

 

 


Ring 1

Ring 2

Group 1

71

Riley Mieglitzís

CCCA Ch & Gold PN

ELDORATO MICKEY BLUE EYES

Blue Point Male Neuter Birman

B: 18/11/2009

S: Ch Atharry Kubla Khan (Imp NZ)

D: CCCA Ch & Gold Ch Eldorato Isadora (Hons)

B: Lesley Freemann

26

Wendy Mieglitzís

TRAZARRA A TOUCH OF HEAVEN

Blue Tortie Bi-Colour Female Persian

B: 05/11/2011

S: Gold Ch Windeacres King of Angels (Imp NZ)

D: Ch Chainoponds Sassire

B: Wendy Mieglitz

Group 2

90

Elizabeth Claxtonís

SUNKATZ KITTEN B

Chocolate Male Oriental

B: 20/11/2011

S: Susarama The Beginning

D: Sayitis Katys Got the Look

B: Elizabeth Claxton

98

Jan & Mandy Brasherís

KACHELLE MR PAPARAZZI

White Male Neuter Foreign White

B: 7/04/2011

S: Ch Kachelle Mr Wonderful

D: Rivermeade Dancing Waters

B: Michelle Bedggood

Group 3

137

Daryl & Julie Stylesís

CCCA Ch & Gold Ch

HISTYLE HOCUS POCUS

Silver Spotted Tabby Bi-Colour Male Neuter Scottish Fold

B: 13/10/2009

S: Tabond Jago

D: Obanya Silva Leda

B: Daryl & Julie Styles

117

Margaret Onyettís

SHEPBRAE JEWEL OV TH NIGHT

Brown Female Burmese

B: 25/09/2011

S: Shwayamore Mr Myka

D: Ch Jampadekyi Make My Day

B: Margaret Onyett

Group 4

149

Sharlee Rogersís

Silver Star

ELLIANA BLUE

Blue Spotted Female Spay Uncertified / Part Pedigree

B: 24/06/2010

150

Elaine Bruntonís

Opal Star

MR DARCY

Shaded Silver Male Neuter Uncertified / Part Pedigree

B: 01/12/2005

 

Best Group 1 Adult

 

 

 

 

 

 


Ring 1

Ring 2

1st

20

Kyra Fosterís

CCCA Gd Ch & Gold Ch

COONHAVEN JACK BE NIMBLE

Brown Mackerel Tabby Male Maine Coon

B: 27/09/2009

S: CCCA Db Gd Ch & Gold Ch Ruffnex Kit Teacoons Merlin (Hons) (Imp UK)

D: Coonhaven Honey Dripper

B: Vicki Edwards

18

Elizabeth Buckleyís

Champion

XOXO ASHIKO HUGS

Seal Bi Colour Male Ragdoll

B: 18/12/2009

S: Gold Db Gd Ch Ragwell Mr Scooter

D: Xoxo Sensational Kisses

B: Dee Wilson

2nd

8

Wendy Mieglitzís

CCCA Gd Ch & Gold Ch

WINDEACRES FREE SPIRIT (Hons) (Imp NZ)

Red Shaded Male Persian

B: 02/11/2007

S: Gold Db Gd Ch Windeacres Sweetaz

D: Windeacres Summer Sunset

B: B & V Beatson

20

Kyra Fosterís

CCCA Gd Ch & Gold Ch

COONHAVEN JACK BE NIMBLE

Brown Mackerel Tabby Male Maine Coon

B: 27/09/2009

S: CCCA Db Gd Ch & Gold Ch Ruffnex Kit Teacoons Merlin (Hons) (Imp UK)

D: Coonhaven Honey Dripper

B: Vicki Edwards

3rd

17

Joanne Lewisís

Champion

MAKAYDIE HAMISH LITTLE PRINCE

Seal Bi-Colour Male Ragdoll

B: 21/12/2010

S: Db Gd Ch Jarrah Mr Beau Jangles

D: Db Gd Ch Beaufire Charlotte Jo

B: Joanne Lewis

2

Carmel Dwyerís

CHAINOPONDS CELTIC FIRE

Cream Smoke Male Persian

B: 04/03/2011

S: Bjonnasen Mercury (Imp Nor)

D: Gd Ch Kazjon Minni Mouse

B: R Rogers

4th

4

Carmel Dwyerís

Champion

MONTREVE SUMMER SYMPHONY

Blue Torti Bi-Colour Female Persian

B: 11/12/2010

S: Gold Ch Windeacres King of Angels (Hons) Imp NZ

D: Ch Willangi Lucy Lockett

B: Carmel Dwyer

11

Lesley Freemannís

Champion

ELDORATO FONTEYN

Seal Point Female Birman

B: 24/11/2011

S: Silver Ch Eldorato Comanche

D: Eldorato Natalyia

B: Lesley Freemann

Best Group 1 Kitten

 

 

 

 

 


Ring 1

Ring 2

1st

63

Vicki Edwardsís

COONHAVEN FORTUNE TELLER

Brown Mackerel Tabby Bi-Colour Male Maine Coon

B: 11/09/2011

S: CCCA Db Gd Ch & Gold Ch Ruffnex Kit Teacoons Merlin (Hons) (Imp UK)

D: Coonhaven Honey Dripper

B: Vicki Edwards

26

Wendy Mieglitzís

TRAZARRA A TOUCH OF HEAVEN

Blue Tortie Bi-Colour Female Persian

B: 05/11/2011

S: Gold Ch Windeacres King of Angels (Imp NZ)

D: Ch Chainoponds Sassire

B: Wendy Mieglitz

2nd

31

Jan Jewson & Patricia Bunterís

WILLANGI HANNAH

Brown Mackerel Tabby Bi-Colour Female Exotic

B: 06/10/2011

S: Gold Ch Willangi Benson

D: Willangi Princess Sarabi

B: Jan Jewson & Patricia Bunte

50

Kyra Fosterís

COOLCOONS ALABASTER GIRL

White Odd Eyed Female Maine Coon

B: 17/11/2011

S: Coolcoons Snowstorm

D: Tantus Doctor Zoidberg

B: Fiona Cooper

3rd

51

Liz Hubbardís

LIZZYPAWS ANAKIN

Brown Classic Tabby Bi-Colour Male Maine Coon

B: 14/12/2011

S: Murtzcoons Zhivargo

D: Elhizma Galaxy Princess Leeah

B: Liz Hubbard

33

Jan Jewson & Patricia Bunterís

WILLANGI RED CARDEAUX

Red Bi-Colour Male Exotic

B: 01/11/2011

S: Gold Ch Willangi Benson

D: Willangi Bella Maree

B: Jan Jewson & Patricia Bunter

4th

36

Renee Robinsonís

SHARVIC SHIRAZ BLACK

Seal Point Male Birman

B: 01/10/2012

S: Gd Ch Peloux Blu Vuitton

D: Warrraweepark Shayella

B: Jessica Forster

37

Kerrie & Erin Carterís

SHAKANDAH BLUEBERRY BLOSSOM

Blue Point Female Birman

B: 15/08/2011

S: Cymaron Boscalo's Old Gold

D: Shakandah Miss Molly

B: Anne & Glenn Davis

5th

50

Kyra Fosterís

COOLCOONS ALABASTER GIRL

White Odd Eyed Female Maine Coon

B: 17/11/2011

S: Coolcoons Snowstorm

D: Tantus Doctor Zoidberg

B: Fiona Cooper

38

Lesley Freemannís

ELDORATO CONTESSA

Blue Point Female Birman

B: 21/08/2011

S: Ch Atharry Kubla Khan (Imp NZ)

D: Db Gd Ch Eldorato Scherazade

B: Lesley Freemann

6th

44

Sandy Scottís

DANDY KITTEN A

Cream Point Female Ragdoll

B: 17/12/2011

S: Faure Matisse

D: Dandy Princess Smurfette

B: Sandy Scott

51

Liz Hubbardís

LIZZYPAWS ANAKIN

Brown Classic Tabby Bi-Colour Male Maine Coon

B: 14/12/2011

S: Murtzcoons Zhivargo

D: Elhizma Galaxy Princess Leeah

B: Liz Hubbard

7th

28

Patricia Bunterís

CHESNEY SPEICAL REIGN OF FIRE

Red Mackerel Tabby Bi-Colour Male Persian

B: 21/10/2011

S: NWRW USA Gd Ch Cotnhills Special Delivery (Imp USA)

D: Bjonnasen's Hilary (Imp Nwy)

B: Patricia Bunter

28

Patricia Bunterís

CHESNEY SPEICAL REIGN OF FIRE

Red Mackerel Tabby Bi-Colour Male Persian

B: 21/10/2011

S: NWRW USA Gd Ch Cotnhills Special Delivery (Imp USA)

D: Bjonnasen's Hilary (Imp Nwy)

B: Patricia Bunter

8th

45

Sandy Scottís

DANDY KITTEN B

Cream Point Female Ragdoll

B: 17/12/2011

S: Fauve Matisse

D: Dandy Princess Smurfette

B: Sandy Scott

61

Vicki Edwardsís

COONHAVEN ZIBIBBO

Silver Classic Tabby Male Maine Coon

B: 15/10/2011

S: CCCA Db Gd Ch & Gold Ch Ruffnex Kit Teacoons Merlin (Hons) (Imp UK)

D: Ch Jehozacat Jolene (imp UK)

B: Vicki Edward

9th

61

Vicki Edwardsís

COONHAVEN ZIBIBBO

Silver Classic Tabby Male Maine Coon

B: 15/10/2011

S: CCCA Db Gd Ch & Gold Ch Ruffnex Kit Teacoons Merlin (Hons) (Imp UK)

D: Ch Jehozacat Jolene (imp UK)

B: Vicki Edward

46

Sharon Rookeís

BLUEYERAGS KITTEN A

Seal Point Female Ragdoll

B: 08/12/2011

S: Guysndolls Mista Bo Jangles

D: Aurorapetz Lyra

B: Sharon Rooke

Best Group 1 Neuter

 

 

 

 

 

 


Ring 1

Ring 2

1st

71

Riley Mieglitzís

CCCA Ch & Gold PN

ELDORATO MICKEY BLUE EYES

Blue Point Male Neuter Birman

B: 18/11/2009

S: Ch Atharry Kubla Khan (Imp NZ)

D: CCCA Ch & Gold Ch Eldorato Isadora (Hons)

B: Lesley Freemann

71

Riley Mieglitzís

CCCA Ch & Gold PN

ELDORATO MICKEY BLUE EYES

Blue Point Male Neuter Birman

B: 18/11/2009

S: Ch Atharry Kubla Khan (Imp NZ)

D: CCCA Ch & Gold Ch Eldorato Isadora (Hons)

B: Lesley Freemann

2nd

76

Gay Hubbardís

CCCA Gd Ch & Gold PN

VANIZMA CREAM CASPER (Hons)

Cream Male Neuter Turkish Van

B: 03/03/2007

S: Pairodocs Chopan

D: Pairodocs Nova

B: Gay Hubbard

78

Lee Clarkís

Gd PN

KWEO ITS SHOW TIME

White Male Neuter Maine Coon

B: 12/11/2010

S: Gold Ch Kweo Major Tom

D: Tantus Marry KewlCoon

B: Lyn Bunting

3rd

78

Lee Clarkís

Gd PN

KWEO ITS SHOW TIME

White Male Neuter Maine Coon

B: 12/11/2010

S: Gold Ch Kweo Major Tom

D: Tantus Marry KewlCoon

B: Lyn Bunting

66

Carmel Dwyerís

Gold PN

TRAZARRA SPIRIT OF FIRE

Red Shaded Cameo Male Neuter Persian

B: 26/01/2009

S: Db Gd Ch Windeacres Free Spirit (Imp NZ)

D: Ch Trazarra Angels Rhapsody

B: Wendy & Sophie Mieglitz

4th

67

Linda Kitsonís

Gold PN

CHAINOPONDS KUNG FU PANDA

Black Van Male Neuter Persian

B: 13/10/2009

S: Trazarra Angel Down Under

D: Wangalo Megadotts

B: Rosemary Rogers

74

Gay Hubbardís

Premier Neuter

VANIZMA RED CRAKA JAK

Red Male Neuter Turkish Van

B: 13/10/2010

S: Sharacat Red Hot Chilli

D: Ch Vanizma Sparks N Embers

B: Gay Hubbard

Best Group 2 Adult

 

Ring 1

Ring 2

1st

86

Elizabeth Claxtonís

SUNKATZ BLACK ONYX

Black Spotted Tabby Male Oriental

B: 07/10/2010

S: Db Gd Ch Kachelle Razzle Dazzle

D: Calian August Serenity

B: Elizabeth Claxton

86

Elizabeth Claxtonís

SUNKATZ BLACK ONYX

Black Spotted Tabby Male Oriental

B: 07/10/2010

S: Db Gd Ch Kachelle Razzle Dazzle

D: Calian August Serenity

B: Elizabeth Claxton

2nd

83

Jan & Mandy Brasherís

KACHELLE MISS NIKITA

Seal Point Female Siamese

B: 7/04/2011

S: Ch Kachelle Mr Wonderful

D: Rivermeade Dancing Waters

B: Michelle Bedggood

83

Jan & Mandy Brasherís

KACHELLE MISS NIKITA

Seal Point Female Siamese

B: 7/04/2011

S: Ch Kachelle Mr Wonderful

D: Rivermeade Dancing Waters

B: Michelle Bedggood

Best Group 2 Kitten

 

 

 

 

 


Ring 1

Ring 2

1st

90

Elizabeth Claxtonís

SUNKATZ KITTEN B

Chocolate Male Oriental

B: 20/11/2011

S: Susarama The Beginning

D: Sayitis Katys Got the Look

B: Elizabeth Claxton

90

Elizabeth Claxtonís

SUNKATZ KITTEN B

Chocolate Male Oriental

B: 20/11/2011

S: Susarama The Beginning

D: Sayitis Katys Got the Look

B: Elizabeth Claxton

Best Group 2 Neuter

 

Ring 1

Ring 2

1st

97

Christian Nimmervollís

CCCA Gd Ch & Gold PN

XIANMI XIMPLI IRRESISTIBLE (Hons)

Blue Tabby Point Male Neuter Siamese

B: 19/07/2009

S: CCCA Ch & Gd Ch Xianmi X Calibur

D: Ch Meisha Kalohe Dream

B: Christian Nimmervoll

98

Jan & Mandy Brasherís

KACHELLE MR PAPARAZZI

White Male Neuter Foreign White

B: 7/04/2011

S: Ch Kachelle Mr Wonderful

D: Rivermeade Dancing Waters

B: Michelle Bedggood

2nd

98

Jan & Mandy Brasherís

KACHELLE MR PAPARAZZI

White Male Neuter Foreign White

B: 7/04/2011

S: Ch Kachelle Mr Wonderful

D: Rivermeade Dancing Waters

B: Michelle Bedggood

93

Louise Morterís

Premier Neuter

EDELLE BAILEY

Seal Point Male Neuter Siamese

B: 07/01/2011

S: Lovecatz Leopold Prince

D: Hildale Lilac Mist

B: Della Ford

Best Group 3 Adult

 

 

 

 

 


Ring 1

Ring 2

1st

112

Nick & Cathy Tricaricoís

CCCA Gd Ch & Gold Ch

BEVINGTON WHITE OLYMPIA (Hons)

White Oranged Eyed Female British Shorthair

B: 08/08/2008

S: Brikkaseas Ronda V Too (Imp NZ)

D: Ch Bevington White Magnolia

B: Nick & Cathy Tricarico

103

Kaylie Goodrickís

Gd Ch

OSIRIS(V) SWEET INFLUENCE

Tawny Female Abyssinian

B: 20/04/2008

S: Gd Ch Rififi of Wonderlove

D: Tijah Influence

B: Sue Jentsch

2nd

111

Faye Martini/Jakson-Jacksonís

Silver Ch

KALAME JUDEO

Blue Male British Shorthair

B: 20/11/2008

S: CCCA Ch & Gold Ch Kaloofa Ima Bloke

D: Kalame Holly

B: Faye Martini/Jakson-Jackson

112

Nick & Cathy Tricaricoís

CCCA Gd Ch & Gold Ch

BEVINGTON WHITE OLYMPIA (Hons)

White Oranged Eyed Female British Shorthair

B: 08/08/2008

S: Brikkaseas Ronda V Too (Imp NZ)

D: Ch Bevington White Magnolia

B: Nick & Cathy Tricarico

3rd

104

Margaret Onyettís

SHEPBRAE STARDUST N SEQUINS

Chocolate Tortie Female Burmese

B: 06/05/2011

S: Shwayamore Mr Myka

D: Ch Shepbrae Pearly Shells

B: Margaret Onyett

106

Kay Habyís

Champion

MAYDAR BROWN DARRO

Brown Male Burmese

B: 23/12/2010

S: Jampadekyi Thunda Down Unda

D: Silver Ch Maydar True Chee Chee

B: Mavis Sharp

Best Group 3 Kitten

 

 

 

 

 


Ring 1

Ring 2

1st

117

Margaret Onyettís

SHEPBRAE JEWEL OV TH NIGHT

Brown Female Burmese

B: 25/09/2011

S: Shwayamore Mr Myka

D: Ch Jampadekyi Make My Day

B: Margaret Onyett

117

Margaret Onyettís

SHEPBRAE JEWEL OV TH NIGHT

Brown Female Burmese

B: 25/09/2011

S: Shwayamore Mr Myka

D: Ch Jampadekyi Make My Day

B: Margaret Onyett

2nd

122

Daryl & Julie Stylesís

HISTYLE GOSSIP GIRL

Blue Female British Shorthair

B: 18/11/2011

S: Ke-Li The Full Monty

D: Mudita Boobarella

B: Daryl & Julie Styles

126

Cindy Grimesís

PURRCURLS ANGELIKA GITTA

Brown Spotted Tabby Female Selkirk Rex Shorthair

B: 10/09/2011

S: Jacobis Stuart of Tureblue (Imp Ger)

D: Gd Ch Purrcurls Brazen Angel

B: Cindy Grimes

3rd

129

Nola Kimís

OZSPOTS DARGO

Chocolate Spotted Silver Male Ocicat

B: 01/12/2011

S: Db Gd Ch Merrydancer Cocolatino (Imp UK)

D: Ozspots Cambooya

B: Nola Kim

122

Daryl & Julie Stylesís

HISTYLE GOSSIP GIRL

Blue Female British Shorthair

B: 18/11/2011

S: Ke-Li The Full Monty

D: Mudita Boobarella

B: Daryl & Julie Styles

Best Group 3 Neuter

 

 

 

 

 

 


Ring 1

Ring 2

1st

137

Daryl & Julie Stylesís

CCCA Ch & Gold Ch

HISTYLE HOCUS POCUS

Silver Spotted Tabby Bi-Colour Male Neuter Scottish Fold

B: 13/10/2009

S: Tabond Jago

D: Obanya Silva Leda

B: Daryl & Julie Styles

135

Sharon Meadís

Gd PN

BEVINGTON WILBUR BLUE

Blue Male Neuter British Shorthair

B: 30/09/2010

S: CCCA Nat Show Ch & CCCA Sapphire Gd Ch & Gold Ch Bevington Memory Lane (Hons)

D: Kalame Full of Grace

B: Cathy Tricarico

2nd

135

Sharon Meadís

Gd PN

BEVINGTON WILBUR BLUE

Blue Male Neuter British Shorthair

B: 30/09/2010

S: CCCA Nat Show Ch & CCCA Sapphire Gd Ch & Gold Ch Bevington Memory Lane (Hons)

D: Kalame Full of Grace

B: Cathy Tricarico

138

Sharlee Rogersís

CCCA Ch & Gold PN

BENGARLIS MAYHEM

Brown Spotted Male Neuter Bengal

B: 14/01/2009

S: Bengarlis In Vogue

D: Bengarlis Dynamic Diamond

B: Phil McDonald

Best Group 4 Kitten

 

 

 

 

 


Ring 1

Ring 2

1st

140

Daryl & Julie Stylesís

MISHA

Brown Tortie Tabby Bi-Colour Female Spay Unknown Ancestry

B: 04/12/2011

139

Pauline Leeís

DAISY IN THE MEADOW

Brown Torti Classic Tabby Bi-Colour Female Spay Unknown Ancestry

B: 09/11/2011

Best Group 4 Neuter

 

Ring 1

Ring 2

1st

149

Sharlee Rogersís

Silver Star

ELLIANA BLUE

Blue Spotted Female Spay Uncertified / Part Pedigree

B: 24/06/2010

150

Elaine Bruntonís

Opal Star

MR DARCY

Shaded Silver Male Neuter Uncertified / Part Pedigree

B: 01/12/2005

2nd

145

Janice Somersís

Gd Star

SPARKY

Blue Tabby Male Neuter Unknown Ancestry

B: 09/10/2009

143

Janice Somersís

SYLVESTER

Black Bi-Colour Male Neuter Unknown Ancestry

B: 02/04/2011